Genus

Buxus

Species

microphylla

Cultivar

'Peergold' Golden Dream

Common Name

Golden Dream Boxwood

Patent ID

pp# 16052

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

2 to 3 Feet

Habit

Tight, mounded habit. Slow growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Soft, creamy yellow and green variegated foliage. Evergreen.

Category: