Genus

Buxus

Species

microphylla

Cultivar

'Bulthouse' Sprinterâ„¢

Common Name

Sprinterâ„¢ Boxwood

Patent ID

PPAF

Height

2 to 4 Feet

Spread

2 to 4 Feet

Habit

Upright, rounded habit. Fast growth rate.

Zone

5 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Insignificant.

Flower Color

Foliage

Glossy green foliage. Evergreen.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.