Genus

Buddleia

Species

x

Cultivar

'True Blue'

Common Name

'True Blue' Butterfly Bush

Patent ID

PPAF

Height

4 to 5 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Habit

Upright, mounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

5 to 9

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Light blue, 6" flowers. Blooms from mid-summer to frost.

Flower Color

Light blue

Foliage

Medium blue-green foliage. Deciduous.

Category: