Look for continuous cycles of blooms through the heat of the summer and heavy flowering in fall. Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.

Genus

Azalea

Species

hybrida

Cultivar

'RLH1-2P8' Bloom-A-Thon Pink Double

Common Name

Bloom-A-Thon® Pink Double Azalea

Patent ID

pp# 21477

Height

3 to 5 Feet

Spread

3 to 5 Feet

Habit

Mounded to rounded habit. Slow to moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Double, bright pink flowers in April-May then again in summer and again in fall.

Flower Color

Pink

Foliage

Dark green, evergreen.

Categories: