Genus

Berberis

Species

thunbergii

Cultivar

'Pygruzam' Pygmy Rubyâ„¢

Common Name

Pygmy Rubyâ„¢ Barberry

Patent ID

Height

15 to 18 Inches

Spread

30 to 36 Inches

Habit

Rounded dwarf habit. Extremely slow growth rate.

Zone

4 to 8

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Yellow, spring.

Flower Color

Yellow

Foliage

Deep red leaves with thorns along the stems. No pruning needed. Deciduous.

Category: