Genus

Azalea

Species

x

Cultivar

'Robleg' Autumn Angelâ„¢

Common Name

Autumn Angelâ„¢ Encore Azalea

Patent ID

15227

Height

2.5 to 3 Feet

Spread

2.5 to 3 Feet

Habit

Compact, mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

White, single flowers. Spring, summer, and again in fall.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Dark green, glossy, evergreen.

Categories: