Genus

Azalea

Species

x

Cultivar

'Roblee' Autumn Sangriaâ„¢

Common Name

Autumn Sangriaâ„¢ Encore Azalea

Patent ID

pp# 15077

Height

4 to 4.5 Feet

Spread

4 to 4.5 Feet

Habit

Medium, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Vivid, dark pink single flowers. Spring, summer and again in fall.

Flower Color

Pink

Foliage

Dark green, evergreen.

Categories: