Genus

Azalea

Species

Cultivar

'Robled' Autumn Chiffon™

Common Name

Encore® Azalea Autumn Chiffon™

Patent ID

15862

Height

2 to 2.5 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Compact, mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Pink, bi-color, single flowers. Spring, summer and again in fall.

Flower Color

Pink bi-color

Foliage

Medium to dark green foliage, evergreen.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of Encore® Azalea.