Genus

Azalea

Species

x

Cultivar

'Mootum' Autumn Moonlightâ„¢

Common Name

Autumn Moonlightâ„¢ Encore Azalea

Patent ID

pp# 18416

Height

5 to Feet

Spread

4 to Feet

Habit

Upright habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Pure white, semi-double flowers. Spring, summer and again in fall.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Medium green. Evergreen.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of Encore® Azalea