Genus

Azalea

Species

x

Cultivar

'Lemon Lights'

Common Name

'Lemon Lights' Azalea

Patent ID

Height

4 to 5 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Upright, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 8

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Lightly fragrant, yellow flowers. Blooms late spring, early summer.

Flower Color

Lemon yellow

Foliage

Medium green. Deciduous.

Categories:

The ‘Northern Lights’ series was developed at the University of Minnesota for extreme cold hardiness and excellent flowering.