Genus

Azalea

Species

x

Cultivar

'Conles' Autumn Empressâ„¢

Common Name

Autumn Empressâ„¢ Encore Azalea

Patent ID

pp# 12109

Height

4 to Feet

Spread

3 to Feet

Habit

Upright habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Medium pink, semi-double. Spring, summer and again in fall.

Flower Color

Pink

Foliage

Dark green with a bronze hue in winter. Evergreen.

Categories:

Photo courtsey of Encore® Azalea