Genus

Azalea

Species

x

Cultivar

'Conler' Autumn Rubyâ„¢

Common Name

Autumn Rubyâ„¢ Encore Azalea

Patent ID

pp# 12110

Height

2.5 to 3 Feet

Spread

3 to 3.5 Feet

Habit

Compact, mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Ruby red, single flowers. Spring, summer and again in fall.

Flower Color

Red

Foliage

Dark green, evergreen

Categories: