Genus

Azalea

Species

x

Cultivar

'Conlen' Autumn Bravoâ„¢

Common Name

Autumn Bravoâ„¢ Encore Azalea

Patent ID

11628

Height

2.5 to 3 Feet

Spread

3 to 3.5 Feet

Habit

Compact, mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Blazing red, single flowers. Spring, summer and again in fall.

Flower Color

Red

Foliage

Dark green, evergreen.

Categories:

Photo courtesy of Encore Azalea.