Genus

Azalea

Species

indica

Cultivar

'George Tabor'

Common Name

'George Tabor' Azalea

Patent ID

Height

6 to 8 Feet

Spread

4 to 6 Feet

Habit

Tall, rounding habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 10

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Lavender flowers, variegated with white. Blooms mid-spring.

Flower Color

Lavender

Foliage

Medium green foliage. Evergreen.

Categories: