Genus

Azalea

Species

hybrida

Cultivar

'RLH13P3' Bloom-A-Thon® White

Patent

21512

Common Name

Bloom-A-Thon® White Azalea

Zone

6 to 9

Habit

Compact, mounding habit. Slow to moderate growth rate.

Height

2.5 to 3 Feet

Spread

2.5 to 3 Feet

Foliage

evergreen., Medium green foliage

Flower

and again in fall., then again in summer, White flowers in April

Flower Color

White

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Categories:
Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.