Genus

Azalea

Species

hybrida

Cultivar

'Johga'

Common Name

'Johga' Azalea

Patent ID

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Low, mounding shrub. Slow to moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

White to light pink with dark blotches. May-June.

Flower Color

White to pink

Foliage

Dark green, glossy. Evergreen.

Categories:

A Satsuki Hybrid.