Genus

Azalea

Species

Hybrida

Cultivar

'Hilda Niblett'

Common Name

'Hilda Niblett' Azalea

Patent ID

Height

6 to 12 Inches

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Low-growing, spreading habit. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

5 to 9

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Flower

Large 4" flowers, unique multi-colored flowers, coral, pink, white. Blooms early spring to early summer.

Flower Color

Coral, pink, white.

Foliage

Medium green, evergreen.

Categories: