Genus

Azalea

Species

hybrida

Cultivar

'Girard's Renee Michelle'

Common Name

'Girard's Renee Michelle' Azalea

Patent ID

Height

3 to 4 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Medium, rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Flower

Bright pink. Mid spring.

Flower Color

Bright pink

Foliage

Dark green. Evergreen

Categories: