Genus

Rhododendron

Species

Cultivar

'Farrow'

Common Name

Proven Winners®Color Choice® Bollywood® Azalea

Patent ID

22209

Height

18 to 24 Inches

Spread

24 to 30 Inches

Habit

Low, compact habit. Slow to moderate growth rate

Zone

5 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Bright, neon red-pink flowers. Very heavy bloomer. April-May.

Flower Color

Red

Foliage

Glossy silvery white and green variegated foliage. Evergreen.

Categories: Tags: