Genus

Aucuba

Species

japonica

Cultivar

'Rozannie'

Common Name

'Rozannie' Japanese Aucuba

Patent ID

Height

3 to 4 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Compact, rounded shrub. Slow to moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 10

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Flower

Purple, in April and May.

Flower Color

Purple

Foliage

Broad, dark green, toothed. Evergreen.

Category: