Genus

Aucuba

Species

japonica

Cultivar

'Nana'

Common Name

Nana Aucuba

Patent ID

Height

3 to 5 Feet

Spread

3 to 5 Feet

Habit

Compact, only growing to half the size of the species. More erect growth habit.

Zone

7 to 10

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Flower

Cream color, early spring.

Flower Color

Cream.

Foliage

Glossy, dark green leaves. Evergreen.

Category: