Genus

Aucuba

Species

japonica

Cultivar

'Marmorata'

Common Name

Marmorata Variegated Aucuba

Patent ID

Height

6 to 8 Feet

Spread

5 to 6 Feet

Habit

Upright, rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

7 to 10

Culture

Partial to full shade.

Flower

Purple flowers in March and April.

Flower Color

Foliage

Dark green with heavy splashes of gold throughout the leaves, giving a marbled appearance. Evergreen

Category: