Genus

Agarista

Species

populifolia

Cultivar

Common Name

Florida Leucothoe

Patent ID

Height

8 to 10 Feet

Spread

6 to 8 Feet

Habit

Multi-stemmed shrub with arching branches. Moderate to rapid growth rate.

Zone

7 to 9

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Small white, borne in racemes. Fragrant. May-June.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

New growth bronze and matures to dark green. Evergreen.

Category:

Formerly Leucothoe populifolia.