Genus

Acer

Species

saccharum

Cultivar

'JFS-CADDO2' Flashfire®

Common Name

Flashfire® Maple

Patent ID

pp# 23361

Height

40 to 45 Feet

Spread

35 to 40 Feet

Habit

Shade tree with rounded crown. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

4 to 8

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Dark green summer foliage, brilliant red, early fall color.Does well in summer heat.

Category: