Genus

Acer

Species

s

Cultivar

'Bailsta'

Common Name

Fall Fiesta®Sugar Maple

Patent ID

11119

Height

60-75 Feet

Spread

40-45 Feet

Habit

Upright, rounded, symmetrical form. Vigoruous growth rate.

Zone

3-8

Culture

Full sun to partial shade

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Leathery, dark green leaves (each to 6” long) turn excellent shades of yellow, orange and scarlet in fall.

Category: