Genus

Acer

Species

palmatum dissectum

Cultivar

'Waterfall'

Common Name

Waterfall Japanese Maple

Patent ID

Height

8 to 10 Feet

Spread

10 to 12 Feet

Habit

Mounding with cascading branches. Slow growth rate.

Zone

5 to 8

Culture

Full sun to partial shade.

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Bright green, dissected leaves. Best if protected from hot afternoon sun. Golden yellow fall color. Deciduous.

Category: