Genus

Acer

Species

japonicum

Cultivar

'Acontifolium'

Common Name

Full Moon Maple

Patent ID

Height

8-10 Feet

Spread

10 Feet

Habit

Small rounded to spreading tree. Slow growing

Zone

5-8

Culture

Full sun to partial shade

Flower

Flower Color

Foliage

Almost fern-like, medium green leaves in summer, turning yellow in fall. Deciduous

Category: