Genus

Abelia

Species

x

Cultivar

'Madi Gras'

Common Name

Madi Gras Abelia

Patent ID

pp# 15203

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Low, mounding shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

Small, pale pink. May until frost.

Flower Color

Pink

Foliage

Green and white variegation, tinged pink. Semi-evergreen to deciduous.

Category:

An introduction from Hawksridge Farms, Hickory NC.