Genus

Abelia

Species

x grandiflora

Cultivar

'Rose Creek'

Common Name

Rose Creek Abelia

Patent ID

Height

2 to 3 Feet

Spread

3 to 4 Feet

Habit

Low, mounding shrub. Moderate growth rate.

Zone

6 to 9

Culture

Full sun.

Flower

White tubular flowers, persist into fall.

Flower Color

White

Foliage

Glossy green leaves tinged purple in winter. Evergreen.

Category: