Category:
Vine
Genus:
Trachelospermum
Species:
jasminoides
Cultivar
'Madison'
Common Name:
'Madison' Star Jasmine
Height:
12 to 15 Feet
Spread:
10 to 15 Feet
Habit:
Twining vine, needs support. Moderate to rapid growth rate.
Zone:
7 to 10
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Flower:
Small, 1" white flowers. May. Fragrant.
Foliage:
Leaves emerge bronze and mature to lustrous green, 1-3" long, 1/2 as wide, slightly rounded. Evergreen.