Category:
Vine
Genus:
Schizophragma
Species:
hydrangeoides
Cultivar
'Moonlight'
Common Name:
'Moonlight' Japanese Hydrangea Vine
Height:
15 to 20 Feet
Spread:
8 to 10 Feet
Habit:
Clinging vine. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 8
Culture:
Partial shade.
Flower:
Small white, borne in flat-topped inflorescences. June-July.
Foliage:
Lustrous dark blue-green with light gray-silver shading. Coarsely toothed. Deciduous.