Category:
Sun Perennial
Genus:
Paeonia
Species:
lactiflora
Cultivar
'Paul M. Wild'
Common Name:
Paul Wild Peony
Height:
1.5 to 2 Feet
Spread:
2.5 to 3 Feet
Habit:
Clumping habit. Fast growth rate.
Zone:
2 to 7
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Hot pink, double flowers. Blooms Mid to late spring.
Flower Color:
Hot Pink
Foliage:
Medium green foliage. Herbaceous.