Category:
Sun Perennial
Genus:
Paeonia
Species:
lactiflora
Cultivar
'Mon. Jules Elie'
Common Name:
Mon. Jules Elie Peony
Height:
2.5 to 3 Feet
Spread:
2.5 to 3 Feet
Habit:
Clumping habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
2 to 7
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Large, fragrant pink flowers. Blooms early season.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Medium green foliage. Herbaceous.