Category:
Sun Perennial
Genus:
Geranium
Species:
sanguineum
Cultivar
'New Hampshire'
Common Name:
Bloody Cranesbill
Height:
6 to 12 Inches
Spread:
12 to 18 Inches
Habit:
Clumping perennial with mounding habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Deep magenta flowers. Blooms May to June.
Flower Color:
Deep magenta.
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Red autumn foliage. Deciduous.