Category:
Specialty Tree
Genus:
Ginkgo
Species:
biloba
Cultivar
'Jade Butterfly'
Common Name:
Jade Butterfly Ginkgo
Height:
6 to 12 Feet
Spread:
6 to 9 Feet
Habit:
Dwarf with vase shaped habit. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Full sun.
Foliage:
Jade green, fan-like foliage. Creamy golden yellow fall color. Deciduous.