Category:
Specialty Tree
Genus:
Acer
Species:
palmatum dissectum
Cultivar
'Waterfall'
Common Name:
Waterfall Japanese Maple
Height:
8 to 10 Feet
Spread:
10 to 12 Feet
Habit:
Mounding with cascading branches. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Foliage:
Bright green, dissected leaves. Best if protected from hot afternoon sun. Golden yellow fall color. Deciduous.