Category:
Shade Tree
Genus:
Ginkgo
Species:
biloba
Cultivar
'Autumn Gold'
Common Name:
Autumn Gold Ginkgo
Height:
35 to 45 Feet
Spread:
30 to 35 Feet
Habit:
Broadly pyramidal tree. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Flower:
Green, 1" catkins. March-April.
Foliage:
Fan-shaped, bright green in summer, golden yellow in fall. Deciduous.