Category:
Shade Tree
Genus:
Acer
Species:
saccharum
Cultivar
'JFS-CADDO2' Flashfire®
Common Name:
Flashfire® Maple
Patent ID:
pp# 23361
Height:
40 to 45 Feet
Spread:
35 to 40 Feet
Habit:
Shade tree with rounded crown. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Full sun.
Foliage:
Dark green summer foliage, brilliant red, early fall color. Does well in summer heat.