Category:
Shade Perennial
Genus:
Heucherella
Cultivar
'Sweet Tea'
Common Name:
Sweet Tea Heucherella
Patent ID:
21296
Height:
18 to 20 Inches
Spread:
24 to 28 Inches
Habit:
Mounding habit. Rapid growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 9
Culture:
Partial shade.
Flower:
White flowers. Blooms May-June.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Palmately cut leaves, orange with maroon veining. Deciduous.