Part of the Winter Thrillerâ„¢ Series.

Category:
Shade Perennial
Genus:
Helleborus
Cultivar
Winter Thrillerâ„¢ Red Racer
Common Name:
Red Racer Winter Thrillerâ„¢ Lenten Rose
Height:
15 to 18 Inches
Spread:
21 to 24 Inches
Habit:
Mounding habit. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Flower:
Velvety red flowers, January-March.
Flower Color:
Red
Foliage:
Dark green, evergreen.