Part of the Winter Thriller™ Series.

Category:
Shade Perennial
Genus:
Helleborus
Cultivar
Winter Thriller™ 'Pink Parachutes
Common Name:
Pink Parachutes Winter Thriller™ Lenten Rose
Height:
18 to 21 Inches
Spread:
21 to 24 Inches
Habit:
Mounding habit. Slow growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Flower:
Large, pink with speckled shades of white and darker pink. January-March.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Deep green, evergreen.