Category:
Rose, Vine
Genus:
Rosa
Species:
x
Cultivar
'New Dawn'
Common Name:
New Dawn Climbing Rose
Height:
8 to 12 Feet
Spread:
4 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Vigorous climber. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Large double, blush pink flowers. Sweetly fragrant. June to September.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Compound, semi-glossy green. Deciduous.