Disease resistant, very strong bloomer.

Category:
Rose
Genus:
Rosa
Species:
x
Cultivar
'Radyod' Blushing Knock Out®
Common Name:
Blushing Knock Out® Rose
Patent ID:
pp# 14700
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Medium, rounded shrub. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 9
Culture:
Full sun.
Flower:
Light pink, quickly changing to soft shell pink. All summer!
Flower Color:
Soft pink.
Foliage:
Compound, small, dark green with blue hues.. Deciduous