Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Hydrangea
Genus:
Hydrangea
Species:
quercifolia
Common Name:
Oakleaf Hydrangea
Height:
8 to 10 Feet
Spread:
8 to 10 Feet
Habit:
Upright, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Panicle blooms are white, fading to pink. Blooms June-August.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Leathery dark green foliage, turns deep burgundy in Fall. Deciduous.