Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Hydrangea, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Hydrangea
Species:
paniculata
Cultivar
'SMHPFL' Fire Light™
Common Name:
Fire Light Hydrangea
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
4 to 6 Feet
Spread:
4 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Round, upright habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
3 to 9
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Upright panicle flowers. White blooms, turning to pink-red. Blooms July-August.
Flower Color:
White
Foliage:
Medium green foliage, sturdy stems. Deciduous.