Photos courtesy of First Editions.

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, First Editions®, Hydrangea
Genus:
Hydrangea
Species:
paniculata
Cultivar
'Rensun' First Editions® Strawberry Sundae™
Common Name:
Strawberry Sundae Hydrangea
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
4 to 5 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Upright, compact habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 8
Culture:
Partial shade.
Flower:
Large white blooms fade to a strawberry pink, then almost to red, as the summer progresses. Blooms Summer-Fall.
Flower Color:
White/Pink
Foliage:
Medium green foliage. Deciduous.