Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.

Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Hydrangea, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Hydrangea
Species:
paniculata
Cultivar
'DVPPINKY' Pinky Winky™
Common Name:
Pinky Winky Hydrangea
Patent ID:
16166
Height:
6 to 8 Feet
Spread:
5 to 6 Feet
Habit:
Upright, compact habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
3 to 8
Culture:
Full sun to partial shade.
Flower:
Large white panicle blooms. Blooms turn pink at base in late summer. Blooms July-September.
Flower Color:
White/Pink
Foliage:
Medium green foliage. Deciduous.