Photo courtesy of Proven Winners.

Category:
Hydrangea, Proven Winners®Color Choice
Genus:
Hydrangea
Species:
serrata
Cultivar
'Mak20' Tuff Stuff™
Common Name:
Tuff Stuff™ Mountain Hydrangea
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
2 to 3 Feet
Spread:
2 to 3 Feet
Habit:
Small, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Partial to full shade.
Flower:
Attractive, reddish pink lacecap flowers, with semi-double to double florets. Rebloomer! June until frost.
Flower Color:
Pink
Foliage:
Dark green, deciduous.