The Next Generation Collection is a A Ball Ornamentals Exclusive.

Category:
Ball Ornamentals Exclusive, Hydrangea
Genus:
Hydrangea
Species:
macrophylla
Cultivar
'Horwack' Pistachio
Common Name:
Pistachio Next Generation Hydrangea
Patent ID:
PPAF
Height:
3 to 4 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Rounded, to somewhat mounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
5 to 9
Culture:
Partial shade.
Flower:
Wow, a wide range of colors! Pink, red, lime green. Begins blooming in mid summer. Rebloomer!
Flower Color:
Pink, green
Foliage:
Medium green. Deciduous.