Category:
Deciduous Shrub, Hydrangea
Genus:
Hydrangea
Species:
macrophylla
Cultivar
'PIIHM-1' Twist N' Shout™
Common Name:
Twist N'Shout™ Hydrangea
Patent ID:
20176
Height:
3 to 5 Feet
Spread:
3 to 4 Feet
Habit:
Upright, rounded habit. Moderate growth rate.
Zone:
4 to 9
Culture:
Partial shade.
Flower:
Lacecap, rebloomer. Blooms pink or blue, depending on soil pH. Blooms June-September.
Flower Color:
Blue/Pink
Foliage:
Dark green foliage. Deciduous.